Privacy Protection

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor/user of the Company’s services is subject to the terms of this section as well as the relevant provisions of the Greek (Law 2472/1997 on the protection of the individual from the protection of personal data as supplemented by his decisions President of the Personal Data Protection Committee, Presidential Decrees 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (directives 95/46/EC and 97/66/EC). These terms are formulated as received taking into account both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing – whether or not fully developed network of legal regulations on these issues. In this context, any any relevant regulation will be the subject of this section. In any case, the Company maintains the right to change the terms of protection of personal data after informing the visitors / users and within the existing or potential legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms protection of personal data provided for in this section must not use its services website.

The personal information you enter in your registration as a member is used exclusively by business to fulfill your orders. Under no circumstances do persons who do not have access to them maintain a cooperative relationship with our company.

Revocation of consent

For cases where the processing of your personal data is based on prior express consent you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, without prejudice to the legality of the processing which relied on it until its revocation.

Period of retention of personal data

The Company keeps your personal data for as long as is provided for each case, from applicable legislative and regulatory framework and in any case for a period of twenty (20) years from on the last calendar day of the year of the end of your respective business relationship. In case any your request for cooperation / transaction is not accepted and the transaction or the drawing up of a contract is not completed data will be kept for a period of five (5) years. In case of legal dispute, the personal data that concern you will be respected in any case until the end of the pending litigation even in the event of an excess of the above period of twenty (20) years.

Rights of Users / Subjects

As users / subjects of processing of your personal data you retain the following rights:

  • Right of access to the personal data concerning you and as long as these are being processed by Company, as controller, its purposes, categories of data and recipients or categories of recipients thereof.
  • Right to correct inaccurate data as well as complete incomplete data (Article 16 GDPR).
  • Right to delete your personal data subject to obligations and legal rights of the Company for their maintenance based on the applicable legislative and regulatory provisions.
  • Right to restrict the processing of your personal data if, whether its accuracy is disputed, either the processing is unlawful, or the purpose of the processing was eliminated and provided that it is not there is a legitimate reason for their retention.
  • Right to portability of your personal data to another controller, provided that the processing is based on your consent and is carried out by automated means.
  • Right to object for reasons related to your particular situation in the event that your personal data is processed for the fulfillment of a task performed in the public interest or on exercise of public authority delegated to the Company or for the purposes of the legitimate interests which it or a third party seeks.
  • Right to withdraw consent at any time for specific processing in case the consent for a specific purpose.

The personal data collected by the Company are the following:

Personal Data A necessary condition for the initiation of mediation between us is notification from your side of some of your personal information. The company following the principles of data protection of a personal nature, will not make any unfair use without your prior approval. In particular, the company does not disclose, publicize, sell or exchange personal information in any way and the information you entrust to us. Some of your personal information may only be provided to partners of the Company without requiring your prior special information, which they are not entitled to do use for other purposes.

Use of e-mail

To grant the visitor / user an email address to access specific services of the Company, the following information is requested: Name / Company Name – Address / Head Office – Postal Code – Telephone – City – Country. These details are never disclosed to third parties, while the owner of the e-mail address must keep the password to it confidential and not disclose it to third parties. THE Company does not control the content of electronic messages sent by visitors / users through the e-mail address provided by the Company. The Company maintains a record of the above e-mail addresses and can send messages of an informative and financial nature to their owners email addresses unless the latter do not wish to do so. The current use of electronics address from its owner is accompanied by an informative note informing him about the protection of of data it sends or receives and dealing with related problems.

Cookies

The Company may use cookies to identify the visitor / user of certain services and of its pages (e.g. newsletters). Cookies are small text files that are stored on your hard drive visitor / user and do not take notice of any document or file from his computer. They are used to facilitate the access of the visitor / user regarding the use of its specific services Business, for statistical reasons in order to determine the areas in which its services Business are useful or popular or for marketing reasons. The visitor / user of its website Business can configure its server in such a way that it either warns it about the use of cookies in specific services or to not allow the acceptance of the use of cookies in any case. In case where the visitor / user of the Company’s specific services and pages does not wish to use them cookies for his identification cannot have further access to these services.

External links

The Company contains links to other websites, which are not controlled by it, but by third parties (natural or legal persons). Under no circumstances is the Company responsible for the Terms of Protection of the Personal Data they follow.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of detecting and evaluating the use of this Application, to compile reports and share them with other Google services. The data collected by the system Google Analytics concern information related to the time spent on the Website, the relevant geographic origin, the entry and exit pages, the origin of visitor traffic, etc. and are used to evaluate usage, compile reports on the activity noted on our website and to provide us with further services related to the use of the website and the internet. The data collected in this way will be used in aggregate, i.e. they are never associated with the individual but only by browsing, so no one will be able to link your name to the pages or online places you visit. On our website, Google Analytics has the code “gat._anonymizeIp();“ where guarantees anonymous detection of IP addresses (so-called IP Masking). Your own IP address (the number assigned to your computer by the internet service provider) is abbreviated and anonymized – by our initiative – by Google within the Member States of the European Union or other States of the agreement on European Economic Area. For this reason the user profiles used by Google Analytics are “anonymized” and so it becomes impossible to trace back to the actual user. Only in special cases is the entire IP address to a Google server and shortened there. Your own anonymized IP address that transmits your browser as part of the Google Analytics service is not combined with other data owned by Google. A transmission of such data to third parties via Google may occur only in accordance with the provisions of the law or in the context of data processing on behalf of third parties. In no case Google will not combine your personal data with other data collected by Google. Using our website you express your consent regarding the processing of the data collected by Google Analytics as well as the methods of data processing as well as the purpose as mentioned above.

Collection of personal data: Cookies and Usage Data. Please consult the website third parties for further information on the use of cookies. Place of processing: USA Privacy Policy Personal Data: http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ – Opt Out: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Google Fonts

Google Fonts is a font display service operated by Google Inc. and allows to this Application to incorporate such content on its pages.

Collection of personal data: Cookies and Usage Data. Please consult the website third parties for further information on the use of cookies. Place of processing: USA Privacy Policy Privacy Policy: http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Youtube

Youtube is a video content display service operated by YouTube, LLC and allows this Application to incorporate such content on its pages. Personal collection data: Cookies and User Data. Please consult the third party website for further information about the use of cookies. Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy Data: http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Google Maps

It is a service that displays interactive Google maps on the website. Personal collection data: Cookies and User Data. Please consult the third party website for further information about the use of cookies. Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy Data: http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/